The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) and on laser-optimized multimode fiber (OM3) optic link spans up to 3281 feet (1 km).

Conditions
Physical Condition Excellent
Working Condition Fully functional
Testing Condition Untested

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Cisco Systems,1000BASE-SX GBIC, WS-G5484

  • Item ID: 254532
  • Brand: Cisco
  • Model: WS-G5484
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: Used
  • $12.00


Related Products

Tags: Cisco, Systems, 1000BASE-SX, GBIC, WS-G5484, Media, Converters