FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

Singlemode FC connector assemblies with 3mm boots, sold in bags of 5.

The FC connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule. The connector body is made of nickle-plated brass, and features a key-aligned, threaded locking coupling nut for repeated, reliable coupling. The threaded coupling nut provides a secure connector even in high-vibration environments, although it takes slightly longer to connect, since it requires turning the connector instead of a simple push and click. Some FC style connectors exhibit tunable keying, which means the connector key can be turned to obtain the best insertion loss, or otherwise align the fiber.

Specifications
Specification
Warranty
Warranty Contact for Warranty Details

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FC Singlemode 3mm Fiber Optic Connectors (5 Pack)

  • Item ID: 1772
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FC SM 3mm
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $17.50


Related Products

Tags: Singlemode, 3mm, Fiber, Optic, Connectors, Pack), and, Adapters, FiberTool