Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an SC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an LC/UPC port on your device.

Attenuation

1310nm: < 0.2dB

1550nm: < 0.35dB

Reflectance

1310nm: >50dB

1550nm: >50dB

Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

  • Item ID: 254403
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FA-SX-SM-LCM-SCF
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $19.99


Related Products

Tags: Fiber, Adapter, LC/UPC, Male, SC/UPC, Female, Hybrid, 9/125um, Coupler, Adapters, FiberTool