FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

Connect two FC fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this FC to FC fiber optic coupler. Includes red dust caps as shown.

Low insertion loss
FC Mode uses metal thread connecting structure
Good repeatability, interchangeability, and good environmental stability

  • Used to connect simplex FC fiber cables
  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Ceramic sleeve provides precision alignment
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style FC
Fiber Type Multimode
Contact Type PC
Capacity Simplex
Color Red
Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Red

  • Item ID: 251689
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FC-FC Red
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $3.45


  • 5 or more $2.85
  • 10 or more $2.76

Related Products

Tags: Fiber, Optic, Adapter, FC-FC, Red, Coupler, Adapters, FiberTool