Connectors and Adapters

Connectors and Adapters

Optical fiber connectors, adapters and couplers available for fiber termination. We also have bare fiber adapters which are great for temporary use when testing unterminated fiber lines.

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 30 of 70 (3 Pages)
ODM FC Adapter for Optical Light Source Light Source

ODM FC Adapter for Optical Light Source

The ODM FC adapter works with ODM DLS style light sources, allowing for a secure FC connection. Attach the FC adap..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

ODM LC Adapter for Optical Light Source Light Source

ODM LC Adapter for Optical Light Source

The ODM LC adapter works with ODM DLS style light sources, allowing for a secure LC connection. Attach the LC adapter to..

  • Condition: New

$59.00

ODM LC Adapter for Optical Power Meter Power Meter (OPM)

ODM LC Adapter for Optical Power Meter

The ODM LC adapter works with ODM RP style power meters, allowing for a secure LC connection. Attach the LC adapter to y..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

ODM SC Adapter for Optical Light Source Light Source

ODM SC Adapter for Optical Light Source

The ODM SC adapter works with ODM DLS style light sources, allowing for a secure SC connection. Attach the SC adapter to..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

ODM SC Adapter for Optical Power Meter Power Meter (OPM)

ODM SC Adapter for Optical Power Meter

The ODM SC adapter works with ODM RP style power meters, allowing for a secure SC connection. Attach the SC adapter to y..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

ODM ST Adapter for Optical Light Source Light Source

ODM ST Adapter for Optical Light Source

The ODM ST adapter works with ODM DLS style light sources, allowing for a secure ST connection. Attach the ST adapter to..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

ODM ST Adapter for Optical Power Meter Connectors and Adapters

ODM ST Adapter for Optical Power Meter

  he ODM ST adapter works with ODM RP style power meters, allowing for a secure ST connection. Attach the ST adapter ..

  • Condition: New

$49.00

Optocom OPT1185-5.0-FC Lightwave Receiver Connectors and Adapters

Optocom OPT1185-5.0-FC Lightwave Receiver

Optocom OPT1185-5.0-FC Lightwave CDR Receiver for OC-3/STM-1 with FC connectors ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$22.50

Optocom OPT3395-3.3-FC Lightwave Transmitter Connectors and Adapters

Optocom OPT3395-3.3-FC Lightwave Transmitter

Optocom OPT3395-3.3-FC Lightwave Transmitter for OC-24/STM-8 with FC connectors ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$22.50

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC Connectors and Adapters

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.45 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, LC Connectors and Adapters

Bare Fiber Adapter, LC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.45 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, SC Connectors and Adapters

Bare Fiber Adapter, SC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.45 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, ST Connectors and Adapters

Bare Fiber Adapter, ST

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.45 $49.95

Corning / Siecor UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Single-mode (OS2) Connectors and Adapters

Corning / Siecor UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Single-mode (OS2)

UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, Single-Mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, single pack, amber housing, white ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$12.99

FASTConnect Field Installable Connectors, FAST SC Singlemode, 0.9mm / 0.25mm Connectors and Adapters

FASTConnect Field Installable Connectors, FAST SC Singlemode, 0.9mm / 0.25mm

New-Surplus field installable, mechanical, low loss fast connector in original packaging. These high quality, easy ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$24.99

FASTConnect Field Installable Connectors, FAST SC Singlemode, 0.9mm / 0.25mm, 100pack Connectors and Adapters

FASTConnect Field Installable Connectors, FAST SC Singlemode, 0.9mm / 0.25mm, 100pack

New-Surplus field installable, mechanical, low loss fast connector in original packaging. These high quality, easy ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$1,490.00

Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an LC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an FC/UPC port on your device. Att..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter / connector for mating an SC/UPC simplex single-mode optical fiber cable to an LC/UPC optical fib..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an SC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an LC/UPC port on your device. Att..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Panduit Mini-Com Module with LC Sr/Jr Mini Duplex Fiber Adapter, Aqua OM3 OM4 Coupler Adapters

Panduit Mini-Com Module with LC Sr/Jr Mini Duplex Fiber Adapter, Aqua OM3 OM4

Module is supplied with one LC Sr./Jr. OM3/OM4 SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter (Aqua) with phospher bronze spli..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$19.99

Seiko Instruments SAP-8 Single-Mode FC Connector Plug (SAP-85112502300) Connectors and Adapters

Seiko Instruments SAP-8 Single-Mode FC Connector Plug Pack (SAP-85112502300)

The connector set comes in the original static shield bag. The set includes:- 100 Sap-8 FC connectors (type No. 00125007..

  • Condition: Excellent New-Surplus

$195.00

Unicam SC Connector, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule Connectors and Adapters

Siecor Unicam SC Connector, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$10.99

Siecor Unicam ST Connector, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule Connectors and Adapters

Siecor Unicam ST Connector, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$10.99

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Green Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Green

Connect two FC fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this FC to FC fiber optic coupler. Includes green dust c..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Red Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Red

Connect two FC fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this FC to FC fiber optic coupler. Includes red dust cap..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endfaces..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool LC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) polished..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

Showing 1 to 30 of 70 (3 Pages)