This is new surplus of Corning Cable Systems OSNP-SCA-250-Z OptiSnap® Connector, 250 µm direct termination, SC APC, organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2).

Product Number                         OSNP-SCA-250-Z

Description                                 OptiSnap® Connector, 250 µm direct termination, SC APC, organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2)

Fiber Category                         SM (OS2)

Housing Color                         Green

Boot Color                                 Green

Packaging                                 Organizer Pack

Package                                 25 connectors, 25 shrouds, 25 boots (900 µm), 25 furcation tubes

Connector Type                         SC

Housing Color                         Green

Housing Material                                 Composite

Boot Color                                 Green

Ferrule Material                                 Ceramic

Fiber Category                         Single-mode (OS2)

Product Type                         Field-Installable Connectors

Keyed (security)                                 No

Technology                                 No-Epoxy/No-Polish

Cable Compatibility                         250 µm

Nominal Fiber Outer                         Diameter 125  µm

Tensile Strength 900 µm Cable                         4.8  N, change ≤0.2  dB 

Polish                                 APC

Reflectance (angled cleave), -40°C to +75°C         ≥-55  dB(FBC-014, for 250 µm)

Reflectance, -40°C to +75°C                 ≥-40  dB(FBC-009, for 250 µm)

Conditions
Physical Condition New Excellent
Working Condition Good
Testing Condition Good
Warranty
Warranty 14-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Corning Cable Systems OSNP-SCA-250-Z OptiSnap® Connector, SC Organizer Pack, Single-mode (OS2) APC

  • Item ID: 254898
  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: OSNP-SCA-250-Z
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New Surplus
  • $495.00


Tags: New