This is new 10 sets in pack Of Inno MultiMode LC LC-50-PC-09-OM3 SOC Splice On Connectors. Works with Inno View 3, View 5, View 7 & IFS-15H fusion splicers. INNO’s splice-on connector is designed to save time and increase productivity without sacrificing quality. These SOCs are pre-cleaved and pre-polished to improve the quality of the termination and reduce installation time required in the field.

Features:

  • No need for polishing and matching gel in the field.
  • Protect the splicing point inside of the connector body.
  • Easily to assemble with One-Touch, Push-Pull system.
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features. (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Split boot structure prevents bending fiber while inserting the connector to the termination.
Conditions
Physical Condition New Excellent
Working Condition Good
Testing Condition Good
Warranty
Warranty 14-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Inno LC-50-PC-09-OM3 Splice On Connector 10 set in Pack

  • Item ID: 254901
  • INNO Instrument
  • Brand: INNO Instrument
  • Model: LC-50-PC-09-OM3
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $59.95


Tags: New