FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact) endfaces. Each side of this duplex fiber bulkhead has two female ports which hold LC connectors in precise alignment using surface to surface 8 degree angled physical contact resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss.

Polish-Type Color Code

  • Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style LC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Contact Type APC
Capacity Duplex
Color Green

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

  • Item ID: 253064
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FAPD55ACL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $4.65


  • 5 or more $3.84
  • 10 or more $3.72

Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, LC/APC, Duplex, Mating, Sleeve/Adapter, Coupler, Adapters