FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact) endfaces. Each side of this simplex fiber bulkhead has a female port which holds an LC connector in precise alignment using surface to surface 8 degree angled physical contact resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss.

Polish-Type Color Code

  • Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style LC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Contact Type APC
Capacity Simplex
Color Green

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

  • Item ID: 253061
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FAPS55ACL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $3.45


  • 5 or more $2.85
  • 10 or more $2.76

Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, LC/APC, Simplex, Mating, Sleeve/Adapter, Coupler, Adapters