FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

LC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endfaces. Each side of this dulex fiber bulkhead has two female ports which hold LC connectors in precise alignment using surface to surface physical contact resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss.

Polish-Type Color Code

  • Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style LC
Fiber Type Multimode
Contact Type PC
Capacity Duplex
Color Beige

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

  • Item ID: 253066
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FAPD55PCE
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $4.65


  • 5 or more $3.84
  • 10 or more $3.72

Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, LC/PC, Duplex, Mating, Sleeve/Adapter, Coupler, Adapters