FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

LC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) endfaces. Each side of this duplex fiber bulkhead has two female ports which hold LC connectors in precise alignment using surface to surface ultra physical contact resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss.

Polish-Type Color Code

  • Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style LC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Contact Type PC
Capacity Duplex
Color Blue

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

  • Item ID: 253065
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: FAPD55ACL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $4.65


  • 5 or more $3.84
  • 10 or more $3.72

Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, LC/UPC, Duplex, Mating, Sleeve/Adapter, Coupler, Adapters