• FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC Adapter Fiber Loopbacks

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or network restorations. They are like an ultra-short patch cable that curves back to test input and output of a panel. Perfect lost-cost item for every fiber panel troubleshooting tool kit.

Features:

  • Multimode OM3 50/125µm fiber
  • Duplex clip binds connectors for ease of insertion
  • LC connectors
  • Protective fiber housing
Optical Fiber
Fiber Length Loopback
Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber Type Multimode 62.5/125µm
Warranty
Warranty 30-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC Adapter

  • Item ID: 254662
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: loop-mm-om3-lc
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $9.99


Tags: loopback, cable, connector, module