FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool Duplex SM LCAPC to SCAPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 3 Meter Singlemode 9/125 OS1

FiberTool optical fiber patch cords are manufactured and tested in strict accordance with international standards. When quality counts, choose FiberTool.

Features:

  • Standard Telcordia Gr-326-Core
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  • Strong environmental adaptability
  • High cost-effectiveness

Quantity discounts available.

Applications:

  • Fiber Optic CATV, Lan Systems
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Communications
  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Access Network, Telecom, Gigabit Data Network
Connector 1 Duplex LC/APC
Connector 2 Duplex SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.15dB
Return Loss ≥65 dB
Tensile Strength >10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Optical Fiber
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Type OS1 Singlemode 9/125um
Connector A LCAPC
Connector B SCAPC
Fiber Length 3 Meter
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.15dB
Return Loss ≥ 60dB
Durability < 0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool Duplex SM LCAPC to SCAPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 3 Meter

  • Item ID: 252331
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: DX-SM-LCAPC-SCAPC-3M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $18.10


Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, Duplex, LCAPC, SCAPC, Patch, Cable, Fiber, Optic, Jumper, Meter, Singlemode, 9/125, OS1