FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool Duplex SM SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter Singlemode 9/125 OS1

FiberTool optical fiber patch cords are manufactured and tested in strict accordance with international standards. When quality counts, choose FiberTool.


Features:


  • Standard Telcordia GR-326-Core
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  • Strong environmental adaptability
  • High cost-effectiveness


Quantity discounts available.


Applications:


  • Fiber Optic CATV, Lan Systems
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Communications
  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Access Network, Telecom, Gigabit Data Network


Connector 1Duplex SC PC
Connector 2Duplex SC PC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50 dB
Tensile Strength>10kg
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp-40°C to +85°C


Optical Fiber
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Type OS1 Singlemode 9/125um
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Fiber Length 1 Meter
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB
Durability < 0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool Duplex SM SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

  • Item ID: 252308
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: DX-SM-SC-SC-1M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $14.90


Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, Duplex, Patch, Cable, Fiber, Optic, Jumper, Meter, Singlemode, 9/125, OS1