FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool Simplex MM ST to ST Patch Cable 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meter Patch Cable Multimode

FiberTool optical fiber patch cords are manufactured and tested in strict accordance with international standards. When quality counts, choose FiberTool.

Features:

  • Standard Telcordia Gr-326-Core
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  • Strong environmental adaptability
  • High cost-effectiveness

Quantity discounts available.

Applications:

  • Fiber Optic CATV, Lan Systems
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Communications
  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Access Network, Telecom, Gigabit Data Network
Connector 1 Simplex ST
Connector 2 Simplex ST
Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥40 dB
Tensile Strength >10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Specifications
Specification
Connector 1 Simplex ST
Connector 2 Simplex ST
Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥40 dB
Tensile Strength >10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool Simplex MM ST to ST Patch Cable 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meter

  • Item ID: 252514
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: SX-MM-ST-ST-62-5M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $6.75


Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, Simplex, Patch, Cable, 62.5/125, Fiber, Optic, Jumper, Meter, Multimode