FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool SC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) endfaces. Each side of this simplex fiber bulkhead has a female port which holds SC connectors in precise alignment using surface to surface ultra physical contact resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss.

Polish-Type Color Code

  • Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode
  • Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode
Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Style SC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Contact Type PC
Capacity Simplex
Color Blue

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool SC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

  • Item ID: 253119
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: SCSXSM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $3.45


  • 5 or more $2.85
  • 10 or more $2.76

Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, Simplex, Mating, Sleeve/Adapter, Coupler, Adapters