FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool Simplex SM LC to SCAPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter Singlemode 9/125 OS1

FiberTool optical fiber patch cords are manufactured and tested in strict accordance with international standards. When quality counts, choose FiberTool.

Please note that the LC connector uses UPC, not APC. This cable will allow the user to connect a standard LC connection device to an SC angled connection device. If you have any questions, please contact us. 

Features:

  • Standard Telcordia Gr-326-Core
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  • Strong environmental adaptability
  • High cost-effectiveness

Quantity discounts available.

Applications:

  • Fiber Optic CATV, Lan Systems
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Communications
  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Access Network, Telecom, Gigabit Data Network
Connector 1 Simplex LC/UPC
Connector 2 Simplex SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.15dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Tensile Strength >10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C

 

Optical Fiber
Fiber Count Simplex
Fiber Type OS1 Singlemode 9/125um
Connector A LCUPC
Connector B SCAPC
Fiber Length 1 Meter
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.15dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB
Durability < 0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Storage, Operating Temp -40°C to +85°C
Warranty
Warranty 90-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool Simplex SM LC to SCAPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

  • Item ID: 254313
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: SX-SM-LCUPC-SCAPC-1M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $9.80


Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, Simplex, SCAPC, Patch, Cable, Fiber, Optic, Jumper, Meter, Singlemode, 9/125, OS1