This unit is a single-mode dual wavelength OVDR (Optical Verifier Distance Reflectometer) 1310/1550 nm. It does the exact same function as an OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer), locate breaks in fiber-optic networks, determine length of fiber on a spool or in a network.
 

Specifications
Specification
Warranty
Warranty Sold As-Is

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FIS 4014 OV-DR Optical Verifier Distance Reflectometer, 1310/1550nm

  • Item ID: 251683
  • Brand: Fiber Instrument Sales (FIS)
  • Model: 4014
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: Parts/Repair
  • $499.00


Related Products

Tags: FIS, 4014, OV-DR, Optical, Verifier, Distance, Reflectometer, 1310/1550nm, OTDRs, Fiber, Instrument, Sales, (FIS)