Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.


Features:


  • Pulse Suppressor
  • Launch Box
  • Auto Purge Valve For Changes In Altitude and Temperature
  • Non-metal Construction Will Not Dent, Corrode or Conduce Electricity
  • Water and Dust Proof


Hidden
Supplier Orientek
Condition
Condition New

Orientek SM 500m OTDR Launch Cable Box with SC Connectors

  • Brand: Orientek
  • Product Code: SM G652D 500m
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $125.00


Related Products

ODM OTR 500-S-P Singlemode OTDR 1310/1550 w/ VIS 300 Connector Inspection Scope

ODM OTR 500-S-P Singlemode OTDR 1310/1550 w/ VIS 300 Connector Inspection Scope

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

$2,995.00

Tags: New