FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

  • FiberTool LC/APC 10dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator Attenuators

LC/APC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator

An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the optical signal between two points. Adjusting the optical signal strength thereby increases the network flexibility and provides greater management of optical power, which can prolong the life span of a fiber network.

Attenuator
Connector Type LC
Polish Style APC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Attenuation 10dB
Return Loss >60dB
Warranty
Warranty 30-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

FiberTool LC/APC 10dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

  • Item ID: 253158
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: LCAPC10dB
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $9.95


Related Products

Tags: FiberTool, LC/APC, 10dB, Male, Female, Fiber, Attenuator, Attenuators