ODM Authorized Distributor Authorized Distributor

Includes DLS 350 Dual 850nm and 1300nm LED light source w/2kHz tone generator and the RP 460 optical power meter.

Qualify multimode fiber link for loss measurements according to EIA 568 B. Includes DLS 350 Dual 850nm and 1300nm LED source w/2kHz tone generator and the RP 460 optical power meter. The RP 460 allows absolute power or loss measurements, storage of 1000 data points per wavelength and USB download functions. Kit also includes 2.5mm universal connector adapter for RP 460, hard carry case and connector cleaning pads.

Classification
Item Type Kit
Specifications
Specification

DLS 350 Dual LED Light Source 850/1300nm

Wavelength 850nm & 1300nm LED
Output power -20dBm Typ.
Laser Clasification N/A
Output Stability +/-0.05db, one hour +/- .03db long term after 15 minute warn-up
Spectral Width 40nm/120nm
Optical Interface SC Connector
Tone Output 2kHz
Power on Push button on, auto shut off
Battery CR2, Optional AC power for long term
Operating Temp -10 to 50 degrees celcius
Storage Temp -30 to 60 degrees celcius

 

RP-460-02 Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range 850 to 1625nm
Measurment Range + 3 to -60dBm
Resolution 0.01db
Absolute accuracy* +/- 0.25dB
Detector type Ge
Optical Interface Universal 2.5mm
Tone identification 2kHz Incoming signal, Audible Alert
Power on Push button ON, Auto shutoff
Storage Store up to 1000 measurements per wavelength
Data transfer Mini USB Port (1000 points/wavelength)
Dimensions 6.1 x .94 x .75 inches; 15.5 x 2.38 x 1.90 cm
Weight 3.0 oz; 8.5g

* Accuracy measured at -10dBm and 25°C, all other specifications are @ 25°C.

Warranty
Warranty 2-Year Manufacturer Warranty, ODM

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ODM TKM-830 Dual 850/1300nm Multimode Optical Loss Test Set

  • Item ID: 1744
  • ODM
  • Brand: ODM
  • Model: TKM 830
  • Availability: Contact for Availability
  • Condition: New
  • $899.00


Related Products

Tags: ODM, TKM-830, Dual, 850/1300nm, Multimode, Optical, Loss, Test, Set, (OLTS)