ODM Authorized Distributor Authorized Distributor

  • ODM TTK 250 Total Care Telecom Test Kit Solution Loss Test Set (OLTS)

This new ODM TTK 250 Total Care Telecom Test Kit comes with video connector inspection scope, power meter, light source, live fiber identifier, vfl, cleaning supplies and software and a 2 year warranty.

ODM TTK 250 "Total Care" Telecom Test Kit Solution

  • Optical Power Measurements w/Storage & Download
  • Field Video Connector/Bulkhead Inspection
  • Dual Wavelength 1310/1550nm Loss Testing
  • Tone & Probe Test Kit
  • Live Fiber Identification
  • Fault Location w/Red Laser

ODM offers fiber optic test equipment that provide technicians simple, affordable and scaleable test solutions. This unique design approach offers instruments that contain only those test parameters needed providing the user with the most cost effective solution to their fiber optic testing requirements. ODM Inc. is so confident in their design approach that they offer a two year warranty on all products backed up by the finest customer support staff in the business.

Includes:

  • VIS 300 Video Inspection Scope - USB Monitor & Probe
  • Two adapter tips
  • Charger
  • RP 460 Optical Power Meter - 850/1310/1490/1550nm
  • LFI 110 Live Fiber Identifier Accessory
  • DLS 355 Optical Light Source - 1310nm/1550nm Dual Laser
  • VF 610 Visual Fault Locator - Red Laser
  • Hard Carry Case
  • Cleaning Accessories for 200 Connectors and Bulkheads
  • VIS Image Manager Software
  • ODM Data Manager Software
  • Two Year Warranty
Classification
Item Type Kit
Specifications
Specification

VIS-300 Video Connector Inspection Scope

Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for “focus wheel”

¾ micron scratch resolution

Thin (less than 1” dia.) ergonomic probe design

Quick change adapter tips for all connector styles

3.5 inch LCD Display

FOV 630µm X 440µm

Advanced LiIon Battery & smart technology AC charger system

Rugged and compact size

Optional USB 2.0 VCM 410 Video Capture Module for digital archiving of the image

 

RP 460 Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range 850 to 1625nm
Measurment Range + 3 to -60dBm
Resolution 0.01db
Absolute accuracy* +/- 0.25dB
Detector type Ge
Optical Interface Universal 2.5mm
Tone identification 2kHz Incoming signal, Audible Alert
Power on Push button ON, Auto shutoff
Storage Store up to 1000 measurements per wavelength
Data transfer Mini USB Port (1000 points/wavelength)
Dimensions 6.1 x .94 x .75 inches; 15.5 x 2.38 x 1.90 cm
Weight 3.0 oz; 8.5g

* Accuracy measured at -10dBm and 25°C, all other specifications are @ 25°C.

 

LFI 110 Live Fiber Identifier Accessory

The LFI 110 Live Fiber Identifier Accessory is a rugged accessory tool that is designed to fit onto the RP 400 series optical power meters from ODM Inc. This useful device allows the detection of active channels or 2kHz tones on any singlemode network. The LFI 110 is designed to accommodate 900 micron, 2mm or 3mm jacketed fibers.

 

DLS 355 Laser Light Source

Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm Laser
Output power -4.0 dbm Typ.
Laser Clasification Class 1 (FDA 21 CFR 1040, 11)
Output Stability +/-0.05db, one hour +/- .03db long term after 15 minute warm-up
Spectral Width 5nm/5nm
Optical Interface SC Connector
Tone Output 2kHz
Power on Push button on, auto shut off
Battery CR2, Optional AC power for long term
Operating Temp -10 to 50 degrees celcius
Storage Temp -30 to 60 degrees celcius

 

VF 610 Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Wavelength 635nm
Optical Output Power 635 nm Laser, 1 mW
FDA 2, IEC 2
Power On ON/OFF Pushbutton
Battery 1000 operations, 3.0V, CR2
Low Battery LED Indication
Modulation 2Hz modulation
Operating Temp. - 10° C to + 55° C
Storage Temp. - 30° C to + 70° C
Warranty
Warranty 2-Year Manufacturer Warranty, ODM

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ODM TTK 250 Total Care Telecom Test Kit Solution

  • Item ID: 252244
  • ODM
  • Brand: ODM
  • Model: TTK 250
  • Availability: Contact for Availability
  • Condition: New
  • $3,495.00


Related Products

Tags: ODM, TTK, 250, Total, Care, Telecom, Test, Kit, Solution, Loss, Set, (OLTS)