• ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker Power Meter (OPM)

The OCC-50 handheld CWDM Optical Channel Checker is specially designed for CWDM installation, maintenance and troubleshooting, which is able to measure and monitor power values of up to 18 CWDM channels. OCC-50 can replace high-cost spectrometers and conduct quick and reliable measurements in all environments. With a light, compact and sturdy design, OCC-50 is the ideal tool for CWDM installation and maintenance technicians.

Features:

  • Clear TFT LCD display (320 x 240)
  • 8-channel measurement: Model OCC-50A, 1471-1611nm
  • 18-channel measurement: Model OCC-50B, 1271-1611nm
  • Result display in histogram and list
  • Applicable to normal optical power measurement
  • Internal clock & fiber S/N editable
  • User definable threshold setting
  • Data Transfer to PC via USB
  • No warm-up, quick start
  • Backlight
  • 10 hours continuous operation
  • Pocket size, lightweight and easy-to-use
  • CE, FCC Certificates

Result display in histogram and list

Straightforward result display for easy understanding.

OCC-50 Result Display Histogram 

​​​​​​​OCC-50 Result Display​​​​​​​

Internal clock & fiber S/N editable

Internal clock enables OCC-50 to save test data with time and editable fiber SN information for convenient archiving and editing.

Standard Package Includes:

OCC-50, NiMH battery, AC adaptor, USB data cable, OCC software CD, Soft carrying case, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of calibration, User’s guide.

CWDM Checker Specifications
Wavelength (nm) OCC-50A: 1471~1611
OCC-50B: 1271~1611
Channel Number OCC-50A: 8
OCC-50B: 18
Power Range (dBm) -50 ~ +10
Channel Spacing 20nm
Central Wavelength ITU
Channel Band-pass ITU±6.5nm
Channel Power Resolution ±0.01 dB
Channel Power Accuracy 0.5 dB
Channel Power Repeatability ±0.5 dB
Maximum Input Power 13 dBm
ORL >45 dB
Measurement Unit W/mW/μW/nW/pW/dBm/dB (REF)
Data Storage 1000 sets
Connectivity USB
Detector Type InGaAs
Application Range Singlemode Fiber
Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC/ST)
Power Saving Auto-Off after 5 minute idle
OPM Module Specifications
Calibrated Wavelengths 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Power Range (dBm) -70 ~ +10
Accuracy ± 5% ± 0.01nW(±0.5 dB@850nm)
Resolution 0.01 dB
General
Power Supply NiMH Rechargeable Battery / AC Power Adaptor
Battery Life Continuous operation ≥ 10 hours
Dimensions 8.7 x 4.3 x 2.7 inches (220x110x70mm)
Weight 2.2 lbs (1kg)
Warranty
Warranty 1-Year Manufacturer's Warranty

This unit is configured to order and has up to two-week lead time.

CWDM Checker Specifications
Wavelength (nm) OCC-50A: 1471~1611
OCC-50B: 1271~1611
Channel Number OCC-50A: 8
OCC-50B: 18
Power Range (dBm) -50 ~ +10
Channel Spacing 20nm
Central Wavelength ITU
Channel Band-pass ITU±6.5nm
Channel Power Resolution ±0.01 dB
Channel Power Accuracy 0.5 dB
Channel Power Repeatability ±0.5 dB
Maximum Input Power 13 dBm
ORL >45 dB
Measurement Unit W/mW/μW/nW/pW/dBm/dB (REF)
Data Storage 1000 sets
Connectivity USB
Detector Type InGaAs
Application Range Singlemode Fiber
Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC/ST)
Power Saving Auto-Off after 5 minute idle
OPM Module Specifications
Calibrated Wavelengths 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Power Range (dBm) -70 ~ +10
Accuracy ± 5% ± 0.01nW(±0.5 dB@850nm)
Resolution 0.01 dB
General
Power Supply NiMH Rechargeable Battery / AC Power Adaptor
Battery Life Continuous operation ≥ 10 hours
Dimensions 8.7 x 4.3 x 2.7 inches (220x110x70mm)
Weight 2.2 lbs (1kg)
Warranty
Warranty 1-Year Manufacturer's Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker

  • Item ID: 254413
  • ShinewayTech
  • Brand: ShinewayTech
  • Model: OCC-50
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $3,800.00


Available Options


Related Products

Tags: ShinewayTech, OCC-50, CWDM, Optical, Channel, Checker, Power, Meter, (OPM)