• ShinewayTech SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source Light Source

The SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source from ShinewayTech pairs with an OPM-50 Intelligent Optical Power Meter to generate highly stable optical signals at multiple wavelengths to precisely measure optical link loss and identify optical fiber.

Features:

  • 6dB adjustable power output range
  • Automatic wavelength identification/switch
  • Remote reference value setting
  • FTTx applicable
  • USB power charging
  • No warm-up, quick start
  • Backlight
  • Over 40 hours continuous operation
  • Pocket size, lightweight and easy-to-use
  • CE, FCC, FDA certificates
Light Source Specifications
Wavelength (nm) Model A: 1310/1550nm
Model B: 850/1300nm
Model C: 850/1310/1550nm
Model P: 1310/1490/1550nm
Model V: 650/1310/1550nm
Model X: 1310/1550/1625nm
Port Number Model A: 1
Model B: 1
Model C: 2
Model P: 2
Model V: 2
Model X: 2
Spectrum Width ≤ 5nm
Application Range Multimode / Singlemode fibers
Emitter Type FP-LD@650,850,1300,1310,1550nm; DFB-LD@1490,1625nm
Output Power ≥3dBm@650nm; ≥-3dBm @ 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Power Stability ±0.05dB/15min; ±0.10dB/8hr@1310/1490/1550/1625nm; ±0.15dB/8hr@850/1300nm
Output Mode CW, 1Hz@650nm; CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Adjustment Range 6dB (NA at 650nm)
Adjustable Steps 0.01/0.1/1dB
Auto Wavelength Identification Yes (With ShinewayTech OPM-50/OLT-55)
Output Power Display Yes
Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Power Supply Lithium Battery / AC Adapter
Battery Life Continuous operation 40 hours; Standby 140 hours
Power Saving Auto-off after 5 minutes idle
General
Operating Condition -20°C ~ +50°C
Storage Condition -40°C ~ +70°C
Humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 6.97 x 3.15 x 1.73 inches; (177 x 80 x 44mm)
Weight 0.69 lbs; (315g)
Warranty
Warranty 1-Year Manufacturer's Warranty

This item is configured to order and has up to two-week lead time.

 

Light Source Specifications
Wavelength (nm) Model A: 1310/1550nm
Model B: 850/1300nm
Model C: 850/1310/1550nm
Model P: 1310/1490/1550nm
Model V: 650/1310/1550nm
Model X: 1310/1550/1625nm
Port Number Model A: 1
Model B: 1
Model C: 2
Model P: 2
Model V: 2
Model X: 2
Spectrum Width ≤ 5nm
Application Range Multimode / Singlemode fibers
Emitter Type FP-LD@650,850,1300,1310,1550nm; DFB-LD@1490,1625nm
Output Power ≥3dBm@650nm; ≥-3dBm @ 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Power Stability ±0.05dB/15min; ±0.10dB/8hr@1310/1490/1550/1625nm; ±0.15dB/8hr@850/1300nm
Output Mode CW, 1Hz@650nm; CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Adjustment Range 6dB (NA at 650nm)
Adjustable Steps 0.01/0.1/1dB
Auto Wavelength Identification Yes (With ShinewayTech OPM-50/OLT-55)
Output Power Display Yes
Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Power Supply Lithium Battery / AC Adapter
Battery Life Continuous operation 40 hours; Standby 140 hours
Power Saving Auto-off after 5 minutes idle
General
Operating Condition -20°C ~ +50°C
Storage Condition -40°C ~ +70°C
Humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 6.97 x 3.15 x 1.73 inches; (177 x 80 x 44mm)
Weight 0.69 lbs; (315g)
Warranty
Warranty 1-Year Manufacturer's Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ShinewayTech SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source

  • Item ID: 254406
  • ShinewayTech
  • Brand: ShinewayTech
  • Model: SLS-50
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $699.99


Available Options


Related Products

Tags: ShinewayTech, SLS-50, Intelligent, Stabilized, Laser, Source, Light