FiberTool Authorized Dealer Authorized Distributor

Singlemode ST connectors assemblies with 3mm boots,  sold in bags of 5.

The ST connector was originated by AT&T Bell Laboratories for use in premise writing of buildings and other applications. Thanks to its simplified one-piece design, it is the most popular 2.5 mm ferrule connector for field assembly. Available in singlemode and multimode, the ST sytle connector is a low cost and reliable connection solution in the industry. The ST connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule. The connector body is made of a metal composite, and the connector couples using twist-lock mechanism. This connector type is often found in data communication applications. The ST is versatile, and very popular, as well
as comparably cheaper than some other connector styles.

Specifications
Specification
Warranty
Warranty Contact for Warranty Details

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ST Singlemode 3mm Fiber Optic Connectors (5 Pack)

  • Item ID: 1733
  • FiberTool
  • Brand: FiberTool
  • Model: ST SM 3mm
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New
  • $23.50


Related Products

Tags: Singlemode, 3mm, Fiber, Optic, Connectors, Pack), and, Adapters, FiberTool