Sticklers Authorized Dealer

Authorized Dealer

  • Sticklers MPO One-Click Fiber Optic Multifiber Connector Cleaner Pen  One-Click Pen Cleaners

MPO and MTP connectors, 600+ cleanings for lowest cost per clean.

  • 600+ cleanings for lowest cost per clean
  • Cleans dust, particulate & oil contamination
  • Fast click-to-clean of MPO & MTP connectors in and out of adapters
  • Cleans single-mode (8 degree angle) & multimode (flat) MT ferrles, with or without guide pins
  • Easy-to-use on data center & high density optical networks
  • Use with Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner fluid for heavily soiled connectors
  • Color coded label & packaging minimize error & speed cleaning

The Sticklers CleanClicker MPO fiber optic connector cleaner is the latest innovation in fiber cleaning from the experts at Sticklers. This rugged, precision cleaner uses a smooth click-to-clean push-action, with light contact force to reduce the risk of end-face damage. With 600+ cleans, it is perfect for cleaning connectors in high density network applications such as data centers and telecom central offices. Sticklers CleanClickers are color-coded to help users quickly ensure they have the right cleaner for the connector at hand.

Engineered for MPO and MTP multifiber connectors it cleans flat polished multimode and 8 degree angled single-mode connectors. Use with the included adapter cap to clean male (with steel guide pins) and female (no guide pins) connectors.

There's no doubt: Sticklers CleanClicker fiber optic connector cleaners deliver the best cleaning at the lowest cost-per-connector, every time.

Specifications
Specification
Warranty
Warranty Contact for Warranty Details

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sticklers MPO One-Click Fiber Optic Multifiber Connector Cleaner Pen

  • $84.00


Related Products

Tags: Sticklers, MPO, One-Click, Fiber, Optic, Multifiber, Connector, Cleaner, Pen, Cleaners, (Microcare)