Recently Updated Products

Product Compare (0)


Swagelok Stainless Steel 316 SS VCR Face Seal Fitting, 1/2 in. Female Nut SS-8-VCR-1

Swagelok VCR Face Seal Fitting 1/2", Stainless Steel Female Nut, SS-8-VCR-1

New surplus Swagelok Stainless Steel 316 VCR Face Seal Fitting, 1/2 in" Female Nut.  Part number SS-8-VCR-1  ...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$6.55

Jonard JIC 22035 Insulated Probe Pick Spudger

Jonard JIC 22035 Insulated Probe Pick Spudger

Manufacturer's Description: Tough resilient yellow nylon insulating probe "spudger". One end is tapered to a 1/16" di...

  • Condition: New

$1.95

Lot of 200 pcs, Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1 x 2, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28

Lot of 200 pcs, Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1 x 2, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28

A wavelength flattened fiber optic coupler extends the optimal wavelength range to a band around the center wavelength. ...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$745.00

Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1 x 2, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28

Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1 x 2, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28

A wavelength flattened fiber optic coupler extends the optimal wavelength range to a band around the center wavelength. ...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$7.50

Starrett 463P Micrometer Head

Starrett 463P Micrometer Head 0-1/2" /flat or spherical tip

New-Surplus Starrett 463 Micrometer Head features lock nut, 0-1/2" range, and .001" graduation. 0-1/2” Range, .001” ...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$39.99

Starrett 460A Micrometer Head

Starrett 460A Micrometer Head 0-1/4" /flat or spherical tip

New-Surplus Starrett 460A Micrometer Head features .001" graduation and 0-1/4" range. 0-1/4” Range, .001” Grad, Plai...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$39.99

Orientek TR600 SV20A OTDR,  SM 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB

Orientek TR600 SV20A OTDR, SM 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB

Singlemode OTDR for 1310/1550nm applications at 32/30dB. The TR600-series has a short 3m dead zone which makes it ide...

  • Condition: New

$1,750.00

Anorad High Precision Linear Translation X Positioning Stage

Anorad High Precision Linear Translation X Positioning Stage

This Anorad positioning linear stage still has the original removal stickers and bolts intact under the bellows on both ...

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$825.00

Wilcom (T339 Series) T-339C Optical Power Meter

Wilcom (T339 Series) T-339C Optical Power Meter

The T339 Optical Power Meter series includes models T339-01B, T339-02 and the T339C. All units are designed to measure o...

  • Condition: New

$925.00

Vytran Fiber Recoater/Proof Tester PTR 200 (Parts/Repair)

Vytran Fiber Recoater/Proof Tester PTR 200 (Parts/Repair)

This is a used Vytran PTR 200  Fiber Recoater/Proof Tester. Sold as pictured. Evaluation: No tension test syst...

  • Condition: Parts/Repair

$920.00

ODM TKM-830 Dual 850/1300nm Multimode Optical Loss Test Set

ODM TKM-830 Dual 850/1300nm Multimode Optical Loss Test Set

Includes DLS 350 Dual 850nm and 1300nm LED light source w/2kHz tone generator and the RP 460 optical power meter. Qua...

  • Condition: New

$899.00

palmOTDR-S20 Series Singlemode Tri-Wavelength OTDR

palmOTDR-S20 Series Singlemode Tri-Wavelength OTDR

The compact palmOTDR S20-series Singlemode Tri-Wavelength OTDR covers the applications of regular end-to-end fiber chara...

  • Condition: New

$4,500.00

OCC-50, ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker

ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker

The OCC-50 handheld CWDM Optical Channel Checker is specially designed for CWDM installation, maintenance and troublesho...

  • Condition: New

$3,800.00

INNO View 3 Fusion Splicer, Clad-Align (3-yr Warranty)

INNO View 3 Fusion Splicer, Clad-Align (3-yr Warranty)

View 3 Active V-Groove Clad Alignment Fusion Splicer The View 3 adopts innovative product design and exquisite manufa...

  • Condition: New

$3,600.00

ShinewayTech OTDR palmOTDR M20AE, palmOTDR-M20AE Multimode OTDR, 850/1300nm

palmOTDR-M20AE Multimode Dual Wavelength OTDR, 850/1300nm

The compact palmOTDR M20AE Multimode Dual Wavelength OTDR covers the applications of regular end-to-end fiber characteri...

  • Condition: New

$3,499.99

HP / Agilent 83434A 10 Gb/s Lightwave Receiver

HP / Agilent 83434A 10 Gb/s Lightwave Receiver

HP/Agilent 83434A 10 Gb/s Lightwave Receiver sold as pictured. We are not very familiar with this item. Please contact u...

  • Condition: Used

$655.00

FiberPro Donam Lightwave Equalizer LE-155-6A

FiberPro Donam Lightwave Equalizer LE-155-6A

This used FiberPro Donam Systems LE-155-6A Lightwave Equalizer is in good physical condition but is missing a cover plat...

  • Condition: Used

$760.00

ILX Lightwave OMM-6810B Optical Multimeter 350 to 1650nm

ILX Lightwave OMM-6810B Optical Multimeter 350 to 1650nm

This used ILX Lightwave OMM-6810 Power Meter is in good physical condition and powers on successfully. The OMM-6810 has ...

  • Condition: Used

$745.00

EXFO FLS-110-03P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1550nm with FC Connector

EXFO FLS-110-03P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1550nm with FC Connector

This optical polarized source has been fully tested and is in good working order. The internal NiCd battery does not hol...

  • Condition: Used

$445.00

Life Fitness 9500HR Elliptical Machine

Life Fitness 9500HR Elliptical Machine

Life Fitness 9500HR Elliptical Machine. This unit is in very good condition.  Manufacturer’s Description Exe...

$925.00

Klinger BG80 Goniometric Cradle UE30PP, Goniometer

Klinger BG80 Goniometric Cradle UE30PP, Goniometer

This used Newport / Klinger BG80 Goniometric Cradle UE30PP is in good physical condition. Actual item shown. Sold as pic...

  • Condition: Used

$875.00

Dymax Spot Curing UV Light Sources PC-3, Dymax PC-3 UV Light Welder Spot Curing Source

Dymax PC-3 UV Light Welder Spot Curing Source

This Dymax PC-3 ultraviolet spot curing light source comes with lamp, light guide and foot pedal. The unit is in good ph...

$975.00

EFOS Novacure IR (Infrared) Lamp Controller NI-8000 with Light Delivery Module

EFOS Novacure IR (Infrared) Lamp Controller NI-8000 with Light Delivery Module

This is a lightly used Efos Novacure IR (infrared) lamp controller, model NI-8000. This controller comes with the lamp a...

  • Condition: Used

$980.00

Siemens X77 Fusion Splicer,  p/n:S46999-M7-A77

Siemens X77 Fusion Splicer, p/n:S46999-M7-A77

The X77 Fusion Splicer was designed to be very reliable with low-loss joining of optical fibers. Can be used for single-...

  • Condition: Used

$980.00

Parker Daedal 315082ATES XY Open Frame Table with Compumotors, 8 Inch Travel

Parker Daedal 315082ATES XY Open Frame Table with Compumotors, 8 Inch Travel

This a used Parker Daedal XY motorized stepper stage, model 315082ATES. This table has a top work space size of 15" X 15...

  • Condition: Used

$855.00

L&L Electric Kiln #JD18, 208V/1Ph/5520w, w/Kiln Sitter LT-3, Max Temp. 2350°F

L&L Electric Kiln #JD18, 208V/1Ph/5520w, w/Kiln Sitter LT-3, Max Temp. 2350°F

L&L Electric Kiln #JD18 High-Temperature Lab Furnace/Kiln Power: 208V/1Ph/5520w Kiln Sitter LT-3 Max Temperatu...

  • Condition: Very Good

$925.00

Engis Hyprez Optical Fiber Lapping Machine

Engis Hyprez Optical Fiber Lapping Machine

This used Engis Hyprez is made for grinding, lapping, and polishing several types of materials. We power on tested this ...

  • Condition: Used

$825.00

Showing 1 to 27 of 245 (10 Pages)