A wavelength flattened fiber optic coupler extends the optimal wavelength range to a band around the center wavelength. This 1 x 2 coupler has a central wavelength of 1550nm, splitting ratio of 98/2 and bare fiber ends. The test data for each coupler is included with every unit.

Please note that testing has not been performed by us and we cannot validate the results provided. The testing data is from the manufacturer of the equipment and is supplied for each unit individually. Results between the units slightly vary. Please contact us if you have any questions on what test results are provided.

Specifications
Specification

 

1 x 2 Coupler

Model Number: SWBC2PS0COR27

Wavelength: 1550

Splitting Ratio (%): 98/2

Fiber Type: SMF-28

Length: 1m

Grade: P

Input (I1): Red

Output (O1 & O2): Black

Warranty
Warranty 30-Day Warranty

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Lot of 200 pcs, Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1 x 2, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28

  • Item ID: 252170
  • Model: SWBC2PS0COR27
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Condition: New-Surplus
  • $745.00


Related Products

Tags: Lot, 200, pcs, Wavelength, Flattened, Coupler, 98/2, 1550nm, SMF-28, Connectors, and, Adapters